- BEST SHORT FILM -
THE NIGHT BEFORE WEDDING
A Qi (China)
OURS IS THE SKY
Victor Lorenzo Lee Ventura (Philippines)
THE STORY OF THE OPERA
Di Yi (China)
AN ANONYMOUS
Sylvan Zhao (China)
- BEST EXPERIMENTAL -
I NEVER WANT TO WALK ON THE MOON
Hyunwoo Cho, Dongin Chun (South Korea)
ALIVE?
Whyi gun Kim (South Korea)
CAMERA AND BODY
Andrejka Skracic (Slovenia)
- BEST DOCUMENTARY -
FORGOTTEN NEIGHBOURS - A HISTORY LESSON
Andrzej Dudziński (Poland)
ASHES OF TIME
Yun Jiang (China)
UKRAINE'S SOUL - A TRIBUTE TO HEROES
Marcelle Abela (Malta)
- BEST ANIMATION -
ROBO99
Sung Cheol Kim (South Korea)
ADVENTURER'S LULLABY
Nari Hong (South Korea)
- BEST DIRECTOR -
THE NIGHT BEFORE WEDDING
A Qi (China)
CAGED WINGS
Valentina Galdi (Italy)
IN SEPTEMBER I DREAMT OF WINTER
Emil Sallinen (Finland)
FORGIVENESS
Jimmy Cao (United States)
- BEST STUDENT FILM -
I NEVER WANT TO WALK ON THE MOON
Hyunwoo Cho, Dongin Chun (South Korea)
GOLDEN IDOL
Haohang Shi (United Kingdom)
PINK FIREWORKS
Lee Zhongqin (China)
FLIGHT
Kangjae Cha (South Korea)
- BEST SCREENPLAY -
PARIS IS JUST A BIG DIRTY CITY
Alexandra Papoulias Barton, Zak Fishman (United States)
CHERRY
Miki Murad (United States)
CAGED BIRDS
Michelle Zhang (China)
THE FISH
Yupeng He (United States)
- BEST ACTOR -
METAMORPHOSIS
Andrea Beruatto (Italy)
GOLDEN IDOL
Wang Huaqi (China)
LOST IN MEMORY
Yin Zhining (China)
- BEST ACTRESS -
CHERRY
Kerry Vang (United States)
PARIS IS JUST A BIG DIRTY CITY
Alexandra Papoulias Barton (United States)
THE RING
Sepideh Mozaheb (Iran)
AN ANONYMOUS
Tianyue Zhang (China)
- BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY -
OURS IS THE SKY
Victor Lorenzo Lee Ventura (Philippines)
STOP THE THIEF
Yiding Wang (China)
LOST IN MEMORY
Wenjing Shan (China)
FLIGHT
Kangjae Cha (South Korea)
- BEST SOUND DESIGN -
ANA WANTS TO BE A GREAT ACTRESS
Mauricio Freitas Battistuci (Brazil)
METANOIA
Moran Avni (Mexico)
LAST DANCE
Ezequiel Casamada (Spain)
A REAL TRIBUTE TO MARTYRS
Shailesh Patel, Atul Soni (India)
- SPECIAL JURY AWARD -
DIEABOLICAL
Ray Brady (United Kingdom)
SINGLE MOTHER
Di Yi (China)
ROMEO 16
Ana Maestre, Ariane Galan, Violeta Gratacos (Spain)
METAMORPHOSIS
Alan Cossettini (Italy)